Close
Type at least 1 character to search
Back to top

Privacy Policy

WebsiteLab is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with national and Community legislation in force.

The provision of personal data is only necessary in the case of sending an information request or contact request and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided will always be guaranteed, in accordance with the law, and that right may be exercised in writing. , at any time, via email geral@websitelab.pt.

 

Registo de Dados

We collect personal information via voluntary filling in the form provided for contact requests.
When contacting us by e-mail, you are obliged to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personal identification data, usually translated by name and contact number.
When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the legislation applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we intend to use your personal data in addition to the purposes initially established, we will ask for your consent. You can choose in advance to give that consent when the initial data is collected.

 

Data collected automatically

Visitors’ IP addresses are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to verify where in the world the site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user is not subject to collection and analysis in this process.

 

Data Retention

The data will be maintained as long as the user’s subscription is active, in order to improve the services offered, so that after its expiry, it will be depersonalized and not identifiable. Only additional information about the user will be collected in addition to the ones mentioned above for contractual purposes of services adjacent to WebsiteLab’s activity. You can request the data to be deleted, rectified, updated or completed. These requests must be sent togeral@websitelab.pt.

 

Security

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect the personal data under our control, which are fully in accordance with data protection legislation, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful accidental destruction or loss.

 

Privacy compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 10/26. The data protection legislation is subject to revision, so we recommend that the user regularly consult our privacy statement. As an indication, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt for this purpose. This website is in compliance with national and community legislation. Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

 

Hyperlinks

The WebsiteLab website may provide links to external websites for your convenience and information. When accessing these links, you will leave the WebsiteLab website, so WebsiteLab does not control these websites or their privacy policies, which may be different from those of WebsiteLab; WebsiteLab does not approve or represent these sites. The Privacy Statement of WebsiteLab, does not cover the personal data eventually provided by the user to sites external to WebsiteLab.

 

Cookies Policy

This website uses cookies – small text files that are archived in your browser to help the website provide you with a better experience. In general, cookies are used to maintain user preferences, store information for items such as shopping carts, and provide anonymous tracking data for third-party applications, such as Google Analytics. As a general rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable them on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies on your browser. See the ‘Help’ section of your browser.